Faculty

Harald Ade

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

919-515-1331

David Aspnes

Distinguished University Professor and Director of Graduate Programs

919-515-4261

Alexander Bataller

Research Assistant Professor

Robert Beichner

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

919-515-7226

Jerry Bernholc

Drexel Professor

919-515-3126

John M. Blondin

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

919-515-7865

Jason Bochinski

Research Assistant Professor

919-513-7939

Rongmon Bordoloi

Assistant Professor

Kazik Borkowski

Research Associate Professor

919-515-7287

David Brown

Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

919-515-7471

Laura Clarke

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

919-513-7359

Karen Daniels

Professor

919-513-7921

E. David Davis

Research Associate Professor

919-513-0134

Abay Dinku

Research Assistant Professor

William Ditto

Professor

Daniel Dougherty

Associate Professor

919-513-2610

Robert Egler

Senior Lecturer/ Lab Supervisor

919-515-7842

Mary Elting

Assistant Professor

919-513-0959

Brand Fortner

Teaching Professor

919-323-6156

Carla Fröhlich

Associate Professor

919-515-3441

Robert Golub

Professor

919-513-0357

Matthew Green

Assistant Professor

Kenan Gundogdu

Associate Professor

919-513-3409

Hans Hallen

Professor

919-515-6314

Keith Heyward

Teaching Associate Professor

919-513-3001

Paul Huffman

Professor and Department Head

919-515-3314

Chueng Ji

Professor

919-515-3478

Parminder Kaur

Research Assistant Professor

John Kelley

Research Associate Professor

Alexander Kemper

Assistant Professor

919-515-7339

Behnam Kia

Research Assistant Professor

James Kneller

Associate Professor

919-513-4826

Jacqueline Krim

Distinguished University Professor

919-513-2684

Divine Kumah

Assistant Professor

919-513-6565

Kent Leung

Research Assistant Professor

919-442-8283

Shuang Fang Lim

Associate Professor

919-513-4827

Richard Longland

Assistant Professor

919-515-3398

Wenchang Lu

Research Associate Professor

919-513-4632

Katherine J. Mack

Assistant Professor

919-513-0515

Gail McLaughlin

Distinguished University Professor

919-513-0516

Vijaya Mehta

Research Assistant Professor

919-513-3002

Lubos Mitas

Distinguished University Professor

919-513-0406

Julio Monti Belmonte

Asst Professor

Stephen Reynolds

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

919-515-7751

Robert Riehn

Professor

919-513-0841

919-515-3170

Celeste Sagui

Professor

919-515-3111

Thomas Schäfer

Wesley O. Doggett Distinguished Professor

Vladimir Skokov

Asst Professor

Dali Sun

Assistant Professor

919-515-6671

John Thomas

John S. Risley Distinguished Professor

Mithat Ünsal

Associate Professor

Hong Wang

Associate Professor

Keith Warren

Senior Lecturer and Assistant Department Head

919-513-2708

Zo Webster

Teaching Asst Professor

919-513-3696

Long Ye

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

919-699-7008

Albert Young

Professor

919-513-4596